0
home

Ceresin Wax

home
Ceresin Wax
Ceresin Wax
Price And Quantity
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 1
  • Kiloampere/Kiloamperes
  • 110.00INR
    Product Description
    Ceresin Wax is used as a stiffening agent in creams and ointments, and as an emulsion stabilizer, opacifier, viscosity control agent, and thickener in pharmaceutical protective, topical, and vaginal creams. It is also used in cosmetics and personal care products. As a wax, it helps harden lipid-based solutions like pomade or balm. Ceresin Wax also reduces brittleness and adds strength and stability to various stick cosmetics, such as lipstick. It is useful in binding with and stabilizing the oil portion of an emulsion and as a melt point modifier. In personal care applications it is valued as an emollient and for its film-forming properties.
    Trade Information
    • 100 Per Month
    • 2-3 Days
      Related Products
      Carnauba Wax Powder


      Send Inquiry
      Carnauba Wax Lumps


      Send Inquiry
      Sunflower Wax


      Send Inquiry
      Bees Wax


      Send Inquiry
      right arrow
      left arrow
      Contact Us

      831/844-B, G.I.D.C., Waghodia  Vadodara  Gujarat  India  +918037303502
      Phone :+918037303502