0
home

Rice Bran Wax

home
Rice Bran Wax
Rice Bran Wax
Price And Quantity
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 1
  • , Kiloampere/Kiloamperes
  • 110.00INR
    Product Description
    Rice Bran Wax when used in cosmetics, skin care and hair care, will act as a thickener, binder, plasticizer and gelling agent. In sticks it contributes to hardness, texture, strength and mould release. This wax formulation provides a high melting point vegetable wax obtained from winterization of rice bran oil. Rice Bran Wax is obtained through the cold press de-waxing of rice oil and which yields a yellow, hard natural wax with a high melt point. It can be used as a substitute for Candelilla Wax in many formulations. This wax is very effective and can be easily purchased by our customers at nominal pricing.
    Trade Information
    • 100 Per Month
    • 2-3 Days
      Related Products
      Anionic Emulsifying Wax


      Send Inquiry
      Carnauba Wax Powder


      Send Inquiry
      Emulsifying Wax Powder


      Send Inquiry
      White Table Wax


      Send Inquiry
      Ozokerite Wax


      Send Inquiry
      right arrow
      left arrow
      Contact Us

      831/844-B, G.I.D.C., Waghodia  Vadodara  Gujarat  India  262952
      Phone :262952