Price And Quantity
- , Kiloampere/Kiloamperes
Sunflower Wax offered is a potent thickener and hardener with an interesting dry/astringent skin feel. This wax is a bit waxy, but nothing distinctive. This wax is a hard vegetable wax obtained from the winterisation of sunflower oil. Its composition provides excellent oil gelling properties, allowing use at low concentrations. Sunflower Wax also lowers the greasiness of oils and forms a strong network of wax crystals which improves the strength and temperature stability of the finished product. This wax is used in formulating skin and sun care creams, colour cosmetics, lip balms, mascara, massage butters, creams and lotions.
- 100 Per Month
- 2-3 Days
831/844-B, G.I.D.C., Waghodia Vadodara Gujarat India 262952